Home ProductsRail Guided Powered Trolley

Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail

Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail

    • Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
    • Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
    • Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
    • Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
  • Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Topleader
    Certification: CE,ISO9000
    Model Number: KPX-20T block transfer car

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
    Price: $7000-$12000
    Packaging Details: The whole cart will be packed by the tarp, the parts will be packed by polywood case.
    Delivery Time: 30-40 days after your prepayment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 600 sets/year
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Oversea Service Industry Apply Material Handling Block Transfer Car On Rail Power Supply: Storage Battery
    Material: Steel Load Capacity: 1-300T
    Running Speed: 0-20m/min Certification: CE,ISO9000
    Application: Factory ,warehouse And Working Line Warranty: 1 Year
    Color: Customized OEM: Accepted

       
                   Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
     
    Working principle of block transfer car
    KPX material handling block transfer car is powered by battery. The battery supply power to the DC motor, which is installed inside of cart body. Through the order of start, stop,forward,back,speed governing,etc, electrical control system command the order to DC motor to drive transfer cart working.
     
    Description of block transfer car
     
    The whole block transfer car is composed of motor, reducer, electric appliance and wheels. Due to more parts, compared with other carts, it has large size. But it travels flexibly.
     
    The block transfer car is our company’s patented products which can run on the rails ‘S’, arc-shaped and so on.The turning radius is small and the turning is stable and flexible.
     
    Our superiority is that we don’t use the traditional complex mechanical structure for the turning and controlling. The thing we do is to optimize structure of the driving parts. By this method, the cost can be greatly reduced, so does the maintenance work.
     
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
     
     
    Application of block transfer car
     
    This kind of block transfer car is commonly applied in factory or warehouse to transfer heavy materials, such as steel workpiecs, machine parts etc.
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail  
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
     
    Technical parameters of block transfer car
     

    ModelKPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
    Rated load (T)21020305063150
    Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
    Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
    Height(H)4505005506006507001200
    Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
    Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
    Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
    Wheel Quantity4444448
    Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
    Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
    Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
    Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
    Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
    Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
    Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
    Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100

     
    Manufacturing of block transfer car

     
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
    Delivery of block transfer car
     
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
     
    Customer visit in our factory from world wide
     
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
     
    Block transfer car applied at site in customers' factory
     
     
    Oversea service industry apply material handling block transfer car on rail
     
    After-sale service
     

    • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.

    • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.

    • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.

    • During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.

    • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.


     

    Contact Details
    Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Mrs. Lucy Ji

    Tel: 86-373-5289557

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products

    Contact

    Address: Yudong developing zone, Yanjin County, Xinxiang City, Henan, China

    Factory Address:Yudong developing zone, Yanjin County, Xinxiang City, Henan, China