Home ProductsCoil Transfer Cars

Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails

Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails

    • Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails
    • Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails
    • Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails
    • Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails
  • Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Topleader
    Certification: CE,ISO9000
    Model Number: KPJ-15T

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
    Price: $7000-$12000
    Packaging Details: The whole transfer carts on rails will be packed by the tarp, the parts will be packed by polywood case.
    Delivery Time: 30-40 days after your prepayment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 600 sets/year
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Heavy Load Explosion Proof Electric Cable Power Transfer Dolly Transfer Carts On Rails Power Supply: Cable Drum Powered
    Material: Q235 Load Capacity: 1-300T
    Running Speed: 20m/min Certification: CE,ISO9000
    Application: Factory ,warehouse And Working Line Warranty: 1 Year
    Color: Customized OEM: Accepted

    Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails


    Description of electric cable power transfer dolly


    KPJ Series electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rail are powered by cable reels. The power source 380V alternating-current is supplied to the traction motor by cable, which is controlled by control system to make the car start, stop, move forward, move backward, etc.
    The cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails can be designed to travel on steel rails or directly on the floor of your workshop. Due to simple structure and relatively low cost, this type of die transfer cart commonly found in manufacturing facilities. It is ideal for any load capacity and high frequency of use.


    Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails

     
    Advantages of electric cable power transfer dolly

     

    • Anti-explosion, anti-high temperature;

    • Powered by cable;

    • With lifting holes, convenient to shipment;

    • Stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;

    • Simple structure, low cost ;

    • Running distance is limited;

    • Safe and convenient operation ;

    • High using frequency ;

    • Unlimited load capacity

    Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails
     

    Application of electric cable power transfer dolly

     

    The transfer carts can be widely used in the following scopes:

    Die handling – Portable machine base – Assembly mount – Metal coil transporter – Heavy equipment transporter with lift deck – Structural steel transporter – Shuttle cart for pipe – Precast concrete production cart – Portable base for jib arm with spreader beam


     
    Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails
    Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails


    Technical parameters of electric cable power transfer dolly

     

    ModelKPJ-2TKPJ-10TKPJ-20TKPJ-30TKPJ-50TKPJ-63TKPJ-150T
    Rated load (T)21020305063150
    Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
    Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
    Height(H)4505005506006507001200
    Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
    Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
    Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
    Wheel Quantity4444448
    Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
    Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
    Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
    Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
    Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
    Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
    Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
    Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100


    Delivery of electric cable power transfer dolly


    Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails


    Customer visit in our factory


    Heavy load explosion proof electric cable power transfer dolly transfer carts on rails
     

    tags:battery transfer rail truck,battery transport rail truck

    Contact Details
    Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Mrs. Lucy Ji

    Tel: 86-373-5289557

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products

    Contact

    Address: Yudong developing zone, Yanjin County, Xinxiang City, Henan, China

    Factory Address:Yudong developing zone, Yanjin County, Xinxiang City, Henan, China