Home ProductsLadle Transfer Cart

30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant

30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant

    • 30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant
    • 30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant
    • 30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant
    • 30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant
  • 30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Topleader
    Certification: CE,ISO9000
    Model Number: KPT

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
    Price: $5000-$12000
    Packaging Details: The whole ladle transfer trolley will be packed by the tarp, the parts will be packed by polywood case.
    Delivery Time: 30-40 days after receive your prepayment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 600 sets/year
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Power Supply: Mobile Cable Powered Material: Steel
    Load Capacity: 1-300T Running Speed: 20m/min
    Certification: CE,ISO9000 Application: Factory ,warehouse And Working Line
    Warranty: 1 Year Color: Customized
    OEM: Accepted Product Name: 30t Battery Powered Ladle Transfer Trolley For Hot Metal Handling In Steel Plant

    30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant

     

    Introduction of ladle transfer trolley

    KPT series' rail flat cart is powered by dragged cable, the kind of rail flat cart, its main character is that its power supply----dragged cable.From it you can see that it is suitable short distance due to the limitation of the cable. So if you would like to a short distance transportation, it is a good option for you. Up to now, the largest capacity can reach to 300T. About us, we utilize advanced technique and superior team to insist on improving it.Our enterprise always keep the quaility concept---- Attentily manucfacturing, keep on improving and elabrately serving to make our customers satisfied.

    30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant

    Ladle transfer trolley details

    30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant

    Parameter of ladle transfer trolley

    ModelKPT-2tKPT-20tKPT-50tKPT-100tKPT-150t
    Rated Load(t)22050100150
    Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
     Width(W)15002200250028003000
     Heigth(H)4505506508501200
    Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
    Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
    Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ350Φ500Φ600Φ600
    Wheel Quantity44448
    Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
    Running Speed(min)2520202018
    Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
    Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
    Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
    Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

     

    Application of ladle transfer trolley

    The motorized transport trailer is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line, loop production line), metallurgy industry (steel ladle), warehouse transport, ship industry (maintenance, assemble, container transport), workpiece transport in workshop, lathe transport, steel factory(steel billet, steel plate, steel coil, steel pipe, section steel, steel structure), construction(bridge, simple building, concrete, concrete column), petroleum industry(oil pump, sucker rod and parts), energy(polycrystalline silicon, generator, windmill), chemical industry(electrolytic cell, retort etc), railway(rail maintenance, rail welding, train tractor).
     

    30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant
     
    Working principle
    KPJ series ladle transport car is powered by AC 380V through the device of cable reel which is installed at the bottom of the cart. The cable can be let out and collected with the cart's moving.

    Customer visit of ladle transfer trolley

     

    30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant
     

    Processing of ladle transfer trolley

     

    30t battery powered ladle transfer trolley for hot metal handling in steel plant

    Our after-sale service

    • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the transfer trolley is no less than 120%.

    • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.

    • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.

    • During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.

    • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.


    tags:container transport trailer,container transfer trailer

    Contact Details
    Xinxiang New Leader Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Mrs. Lucy Ji

    Tel: 86-373-5289557

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products

    Contact

    Address: Yudong developing zone, Yanjin County, Xinxiang City, Henan, China

    Factory Address:Yudong developing zone, Yanjin County, Xinxiang City, Henan, China